Accident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 F-3 470448,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 51240

Date:Monday 15 November 1943
Time:16:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190 F-3
Owner/operator:2./SG 10 Luftwaffe
Registration: 470448
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Venlo Airfield, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Venlo airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Absturz beim Start infolge Bedienungsfehler (crashed on takeoff due to pilot error).
Überführungsflug (transfer flight).

Damage: 95%
Oberfeldwebel S. Rückert / Ysselsteyn cemetery

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3096F&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=