Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 20604,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 51340

Date:Friday 8 October 1943
Time:15:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:4./JG 3 Luftwaffe
Registration: 20604
MSN: weisse 8+
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gasteren - Anderen, Drenthe -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operation: Feindflug (combat flight)
Damage: 100%
Pilot:
Flugzeugführer Lt. H. Feder 210-68415 Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn AX-9-205 Initially buried Esserveld Groningen

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2947&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=