Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6/Trop 15411,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 51561

Date:Wednesday 28 July 1943
Time:12:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6/Trop
Owner/operator:II./JG 3 Luftwaffe
Registration: 15411
MSN: Schwarze <
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lexmond, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operation: Feindflug (combat flight)
Pilot:
Flugzeugführer Lt. K. Roisch 67187/58 Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn CB-6-140 Dow 30 jul 43

Sources:

https://www.verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2734A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
book Vliegvelden in Oorlogstijd