Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 6157,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 51697

Date:Saturday 26 June 1943
Time:pr. night
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:3./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 6157
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Venlo Airfield, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Venlo airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Motorbrand (engine fire).
Feindflug (operational sortie).
On the night of 25/26 June 1943, RAF Bomber Command raided Gelsenkirchen, Germany.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2613&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Deutsche Luftwaffe Verluste nach Flugzeugtypen Teil 3 by Michael Balss