Incident Junkers Ju 88C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 51798

Date:Saturday 12 June 1943
Time:00:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88C
Owner/operator:6./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: R4+NU
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gilze-Rijen Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed on the ground by F/O Wood of No. 605 Squadron RAF, flying a Mosquito NF.II from RAF Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2441A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=