Accident Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4 4768,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52147

Date:Saturday 20 February 1943
Time:15:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4
Owner/operator:9./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4768
MSN: G9+HT
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Buurse - Haaksbergen, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Twenthe airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Absturz bei Zieldarstellungsflug (crashed during a 'target representation flight'). Heimatflug (non-operational flight).

Damage: 90%
Crew:
Flugzeugführer Lt. N. Budde Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn R-10-232 Enschede 1-31
Bordfunker Gfr. K. Roth Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn R-10-231 Enschede 1-30

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2066&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Deutsche Luftwaffe Verluste nach Flugzeugtypen Teil 3 by Michael Balss

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
9 June 1942 3088 9./NJG 1 Luftwaffe 0 Twente Airfield, Overijssel w/o