Accident Dornier Do 217 E-4 4389,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52199

Date:Friday 29 January 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:7./Ln.Versuchs-Regiment Luftwaffe
Registration: 4389
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Soesterberg Airfield, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crew:
Flugzeugführer Oblt. H. Brodtmann 64.3 Fl. Sch. C. Burg Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn CT-12-279 A'dam 74-286
Bordfunker Uffz. A. Rudolf 48.2 B. Res. Flg. 382 Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn CT-12-280 A'dam 74-287
Bordmechaniker Uffz. A. Rascher 150.1 Ln.Abgr 100 Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn CT-12-281 A'dam 74-288
Prüfmeister Flg. G. Albl Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn CT-12-282 A'dam 74-289

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2017A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.ww2.dk/ground/ln/lnvers.html