Accident Dornier Do 217 E-4 5524,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52209

Date:Wednesday 27 January 1943
Time:20:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:7./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5524
MSN: U5+DR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Deelen Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operation: Feindflug (operational sortie) - Thames estuary, England.

Aufschlagbrand infolge Bodenberührung. The aircraft was destroyed by fire after hitting the ground, upon return from the operation.
The crew was initially buried at Arnhem:

Flugzeugführer Fw. G. Gross Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn BL-3-62
Beobachter Uffz. B. Breuer Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn BL-3-63
Bordfunker Uffz. A. Eisenhardt Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn BL-3-64
Bordschütze Uffz. E. Blösch Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn BL-3-65

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2015&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
WASt-Gräberkartei