Incident Messerschmitt Me 210 A-1 16003,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52256

Date:Friday 5 November 1943
Time:13:45
Type:Messerschmitt Me 210 A-1
Owner/operator:I./ZG 26 Luftwaffe
Registration: 16003
MSN: RF+PG
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1 km south of Geldrop, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Lippspringe airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was shot up by P-47 Thunderbolt aircraft of the 353rd FG USAAF. Crash-landing.
On this day, the USAAF raided Gelsenkirchen and Münster, Germany.

Damage: 85%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3066&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=