Incident Jodel D.112 PH-GHE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 523

Date:Saturday 21 October 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.112
Owner/operator:ALM de Vries
Registration: PH-GHE
MSN: 751
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hilversum Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hilversum Airport (EHHV)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
21/10/1978 Accident at Hilversum, Netherlands: While taxiing to the start had the driver tailwind. Due to an unexpected violent gust of wind lifted the tail was just making the wooden propeller hit the ground and was destroyed.
09/10/1981 Registration canceled.

The unit was purchased by J. Crane Schiedam, which uses the engine for its Pottier P.80S project , the hull was After some wandering in the Aviodome Collection justified. On 19/05/1992 at Flying Museum Seppe placed where he with a set of different wings again -in would not exhibited flying stateless but are sold in December 1999 to FLASH uchtvaartwinkel Eindhoven.

Finally, in late 2004 to Blankenberge (bElgium) sold where he crashed plane at Seaworld will be exhibited.

Sources:

1. http://www.hdekker.info/registermap/MG.htm
2. http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1978.htm#06.04.1978