Incident Dornier Do 217 E-4 5467,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52727

Date:Friday 3 July 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:12./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5467
MSN: U5+TW, gelbe T
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Werkhoven near Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:Achmer airfield, Germany
Narrative:
The pilot performed a belly-landing due to technical difficulties, while engaged in a training flight. The damage was assessed as 80%.
All four crew members were injured.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1678&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
GQM (#6-10); Balke, KG2, II, page 503