Accident Boeing-Stearman A75 N50076,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5287

Date:Saturday 10 June 1967
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic ST75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing-Stearman A75
Owner/operator:Morgan Crop Se
Registration: N50076
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Vinton, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
n50076 struck n55374 during pull up. N55374 wason landing approach. Work area located next to strip.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW67A0117
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB