Accident Dornier Do 217 E-4 5445,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52888

Date:Monday 25 May 1942
Time:15:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:8./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5445
MSN: U5+KS, rote K
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Erches, Somme département -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Saint-André-de-l’Eure airfield
Destination airport:Amsterdam-Schiphol airfield, the Netherlands
Narrative:
Überführungsflug - ferry flight.
The crew was initially buried at Amsterdam; after the war, re-interred in Ysselsteyn cemetery in Limburg:

Flugzeugführer / Ofw. O. Zöke 69646/27 Luftwaffe / grave CX-7-166
Beobachter / Hptm. H. Piper 69646/103 Luftwaffe / grave CX-7-167 / Staffelkapitän 8./KG 2
Bordmechaniker / Fw. H. Hofman 69646/71 Luftwaffe / grave CX-7-163
Bordmechaniker / Fw. E. Popken 69646/66 Luftwaffe / grave CX-7-164
- / Fw. G. Hahn 69646/38 Luftwaffe / grave CX-7-165 / Oberwerkmeister
- / Ogfr. O. Postulka 67646/119 Luftwaffe / grave CX-7-162 / 1. Wart

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1520A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
GQM (#6); Balke, KG2, II, page 432
Google Maps