Accident Bristol Blenheim Mk IV Z5959,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53077

Date:Tuesday 4 November 1941
Time:23:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IV
Owner/operator:500 (County of Kent) Sqn RAuxAF RAF
Registration: Z5959
MSN: MK-X
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Sea off Terschelling, Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Bircham Newton, Norfolk
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 21:15 hrs for an anti-shipping operation and failed to return. The three crew members are all missing in action:

Pilot F/O. W.J. Sipprell 43047 RAF / Runnymede Memorial; panel 34
Observer Sgt. A.T. Hall 402130 RNzAF / Runnymede Memorial; panel 64
Wireless Operator/Air Gunner Sgt. H.R. Davies 749575 RAF / Runnymede Memorial; panel 42

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1323B&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=