Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-6 4385,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53145

Date:Friday 12 September 1941
Time:21:36 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-6
Owner/operator:2./KGr.606 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4385
MSN: 7T+GK
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bennebroekerweg 53, Rijsenhout, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed while engaged in a Feindflug (operational sortie). The crew was laid to rest at Amsterdam but after the war was transferred to Ysselsteyn cemetery in Limburg:

Flugzeugführer Uffz. A. Lamotte
Beobachter Gfr. W. Klotz
Bordfunker Ogfr. G. Kohn
Bordschütze Gfr. F. Bauer

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1262&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
'Vliegvelden in Oorlogstijd' page 147 for airfield and unit

Media: