Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53171

Date:Monday 1 September 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109
Owner/operator:6./JG 53 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:North Sea, off Dutch coast -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Katwijk airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Unteroffizier L. Deeg did not survive and rests at Ysselsteyn cemetery in Limburg.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1239&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=