Incident Koolhoven FK-42 PH-AGO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 532

Date:Sunday 3 July 1932
Time:
Type:Koolhoven FK-42
Owner/operator:W. de Heer
Registration: PH-AGO
MSN: 4201
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Assche, Flemish Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EBBR
Destination airport:EBOS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair in a forced landing in a field following engine failure.

Sources:

www.hdekker.info