Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 C-4 1305,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53335

Date:Thursday 3 July 1941
Time:01:22 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 C-4
Owner/operator:4./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1305
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Langweer, Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Leeuwarden airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was hit by return fire from 7 Squadron Stirling N6003 from the Bremen raid.
The crew managed to safely bail out.

Damage: 100%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1078&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Nachtjagd Combat Archive The Early Years part one