Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-5 3375,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53589

Date:Saturday 19 April 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-5
Owner/operator:4./KG 76 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3375
MSN: F1+JM, weisse J
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:English Channel -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Creil or Châteaudun (France)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed under unknown circumstances.

Crew:
Flugzeugführer Oblt. W. vom Felde 60552/16 Luftwaffe - buried Ysselsteyn CT-1-24 VdK 20-4-1941
Beobachter Fw. P. Schönhoff 60552/38 Luftwaffe France 17-735 - buried Champigny-St. Andre
Bordfunker Fw. R. Janocha 60552/25 Luftwaffe - missing in action
Bordmechaniker Fw. W. Rübich 60552/74 Luftwaffe - missing in action

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1004B&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Kampfgeschwader/KG76.htm
GQM (#3-4), (09.09.41, Ber., "i"); Foreman, 1941:The Turning Point II, s.99