Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53681

Date:Saturday 11 May 1940
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-4
Owner/operator:2./JG 20 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near De Elzenpasch, Tiel, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bönninghardt airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operation / Fall Gelb
The aircraft was hit by machine gun fire of the 6th Pel. Comp.Lu.Mitr.
Pilot and Staffelkapitän Oberleutnant A. von Minnigerode was taken prisoner of war.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0497&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
LW Losses by Michael Balss for time