Incident Fokker G.1 Mercury 311,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54042

Date:Monday 13 May 1940
Time:day
Type:Fokker G.1 Mercury
Owner/operator:3-II-1 LvR; Wapen der Militaire Luchtvaart (ML)
Registration: 311
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oostvoorne beach, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On the 10th of May, the aircraft landed out of fuel and on the 13th of May, was destroyed by Bf 110 aircraft.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0585&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
https://sites.google.com/site/wo2vpr1/home/1940-05-13-3-fokker-g-1a-oostvoorne