Incident Hawker Hurricane Mk I L1632,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54078

Date:Sunday 12 May 1940
Time:10:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane Mk I
Owner/operator:87 Sqn RAF
Registration: L1632
MSN: LK-?
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Maastricht, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Lille-Vendeville airfield, France
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operation / escort flight
Sgt Frank V Howell baled out
Probably shut down by Hptm. Adolf Galland: 2 Stab/JG 27 or Ltn. Gustav Rödel: 2 Stab/JG 27

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0544A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=

Tony Wood claim list