Incident Koolhoven FK-51 428,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54095

Date:Sunday 12 May 1940
Time:evening
Type:Koolhoven FK-51
Owner/operator:I-2 LvR, Wapen der Militaire Luchtvaart (ML)
Registration: 428
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Voorhout, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Middenmeer airfield, Noord-Holland
Destination airport:Ruigenhoek airstrip, Zuid-Holland
Narrative:
Takeoff at 18:00 hrs for a ferry flight. The aircraft suffered engine trouble and was emergency-landed. Sergeant-vlieger Hoest returned to duty.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0538A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps