Incident Fokker T.V 863,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54157

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:04:00 LT
Type:Fokker T.V
Owner/operator:2-I-1 LvR, Wapen der Militaire Luchtvaart (ML)
Registration: 863
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Schiphol Airport, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was non-operational and damaged when captured. It had been damaged in an air raid on Schiphol at 04:00 hrs on the 10th of May.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0087&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=