Accident Bushby Mustang II N6328,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5432

Date:Saturday 4 August 1973
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic MUS2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bushby Mustang II
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6328
MSN: 441
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bronson, MI -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
flew over parade about 400 ft agl and climbd atsteep angle. Crashed in residence yard.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI74FET03
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB