Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-1 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54446

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:04:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-1
Owner/operator:5./KG 30 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 4D+AN
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:De Velden, Den Haag, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Oldenburg airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 05:15 local time for operation Fall Gelb.
The aircraft was hit by AA fire and/or by fighter pilot Luitenant Droste, who was flying Fokker D.XXI registration 228. It crashed and the gunner didn't survive:

Flugzeugführer Oblt. T. Beermann Luftwaffe / Staffelkapitän, prisoner of war
Beobachter Fw. A. Stahl Luftwaffe / injured, prisoner of war
Bordfunker Fw. E. Maar Luftwaffe / prisoner of war
Bordschütze Gfr. P. Müller Luftwaffe / Ysselsteyn cemetery in Limburg; grave AM-4-84

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0359&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
SGLO Bulletin 416-08 & 417-09