Incident Mil Mi-2URN/URP 3105,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54806

Date:Friday 10 September 2004
Time:evening
Type:Mil Mi-2URN/URP
Owner/operator:Polish Air Force
Registration: 3105
MSN: 563105093
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Michalow -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:56 PSB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed attempting to make an emergency landing and was consumed by a post-crash fire. Crew escaped minor injured. The helicopter making a very low level training flight at 33-165ft (10-50m) above ground level. Michalow near Aleksandrow Kujawski.

Sources:

Scramble 305
AFM NOV 2004