Accident Canadair CT-133AN Silver Star (T-33) 133639,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54906

Date:Wednesday 26 May 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair CT-133AN Silver Star (T-33)
Owner/operator:Canadian Armed Forces (CAF)
Registration: 133639
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:St. Margaret's Bay area - Nova Scotia -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Colonel G.N. Henderson was killed in this crash. The aircraft belonged to VU-32 Squadron.

Sources:

RCAF Accident File No. 0123. (Major F. Paradie - RCAF Office of History)