Accident Cessna 120 N3754V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5510

Date:Saturday 17 November 1973
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C120 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 120
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3754V
MSN: 15045
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Wiggins, CO -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
dep strip,obs at low alt.Clrd power lines,dove nrgrnd & entered steep climb to abt 500 ft agl.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN74AD023
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB