Incident Republic F-84G Thunderjet MM51-9913,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55177

Date:Friday 26 November 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G Thunderjet
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM51-9913
MSN: ....-366B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Villafranca AB -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Villafranca
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Touch down short off runway with collapse of nose landing gear, no further details about aircraft damage. Pilot SM Gianpiero Zambon safe

Sources:

Scramble
http://www.alatricolore.it/alatricolore/incivolo/incivolo.htm
My sources