Incident Republic F-84G Thunderjet MM51-10027,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55180

Date:Friday 30 July 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G Thunderjet
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM51-10027
MSN: 2142-280B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maniago (PN) -   Italy
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Villafranca
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at "Stalla di Bin" during shooting range session. Pilot Cap Alfonso Lattanzi ejected safely.

Sources:

Scramble
http://www.alatricolore.it/alatricolore/incivolo/incivolo.htm
My sources