Incident Breda Nardi NH500E (MD500) CMX81275,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55187

Date:Sunday 25 November 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Breda Nardi NH500E (MD500)
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: CMX81275
MSN: ..-0213
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pratica di Mare AB (RM) -   Italy
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed in hangar roof collapse, which also damaged beyond repair a G222 (MM62142) and a TF-104G.

Sources:

Scramble 283
Air Forces Monthly October 2002, p74+p76