Incident Fiat G.91Y ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55193

Date:Wednesday 11 February 1987
Time:10:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91Y
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Laurino, Sicily -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in uninhabited area of Laurino commune ; pilot Maggiore Luigi Stracciari ejected to safety but injured.

Sources:

Flight International 14 May 1988, p41
http://archiviostorico.unita.it/cgi-bin/highlightPdf.cgi?t=ebook&file=/archivio/uni_1987_02/19870212_0005.pdf