Accident Fiat G.91R-1B MM6399,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55200

Date:Wednesday 6 February 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91R-1B
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM6399
MSN: 203
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:SE of Tesis (PN) -   Italy
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Treviso-Sant'Angelo
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control while rejoin formation just after shooting session at Maniago range. Cap Roberto Clavari killed.

Sources:

Scramble
La Stampa 7 February 1980, p2