Incident CASA C-101EB Aviojet E.25-02,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55261

Date:Friday 9 September 1983
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C101 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA C-101EB Aviojet
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: E.25-02
MSN: 002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near BA San Javier -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA San Javier, Murcia
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in sea (Mar Menor). Cap José Luis Juez Muños-Caballero and Cap Angel Bastida Freisidon ejected.

Sources:

Scramble
ABC (Madrid) 10 September 1983, p63