Incident BAe Harrier T.4A XW927,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55525

Date:Friday 7 February 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HAR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
BAe Harrier T.4A
Owner/operator:Gütersloh SF RAF
Registration: XW927
MSN: 212015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Gütersloh, North Rhine-Westphalia -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:RAF Gütersloh (GUT/ETUO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged in a heavy landing at Gütersloh, Germany. With the withdrawal of the type from service it was not repaired and was later displayed at Hermeskeil Museum in Germany.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Harrier_Jump_Jet_family_losses
http://web.archive.org/web/20161217162442/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/aircraft_by_type/harrier/harrier.htm
http://www.ukserials.com/losses-1992.htm