Accident MiG-21 MF-75 5902,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55604

Date:Friday 14 October 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21 MF-75
Owner/operator:Romanian Air Force
Registration: 5902
MSN: 96005902
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Furculesti -   Romania
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deveselu
Destination airport:Deveselu
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near Furculesti, in Teleorman county. Pilot killed. 91 Regiment at Deveselu.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20171101062103/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Country-By-Country/romania.htm