Incident MBB Bo 105PAH-1 86+ ..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55642

Date:Wednesday 3 March 2004
Time:noon
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105PAH-1
Owner/operator:KHR26 Heeresflieger
Registration: 86+ ..
MSN: 60..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Oberstdorf -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Roth
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed Mindelheimer Hütte, S of Oberstdorf, Allgäu. Hit the ground during training exercises. Both pilots were injured, one serious.

Sources:

Scramble 299
http://www.nn-online.de/artikel.asp?art=168294&cat=27
http://rgt26.org/Ereignisse1.htm