Incident Bell/Dornier UH-1D Iroquois (205A-1) 70+74,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55646

Date:Thursday 25 November 2004
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell/Dornier UH-1D Iroquois (205A-1)
Owner/operator:LTG 61 Luftwaffe
Registration: 70+74
MSN: 8134
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oberbohlheim/Nörvenich -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Nörvenich AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a field on a training flight. The five on board suffered minor injuries. Came down a few hundred metres from the perimeter fence and rolled onto its right side.

Sources:

Scramble 308
http://www.ksta.de/region/hubschrauber-der-bundeswehr-abgestuerzt,15189102,13971378.html
AFM MAR 2005, p74