Incident Lockheed F-104G Starfighter 21+79,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55773

Date:Monday 20 September 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F104 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed F-104G Starfighter
Owner/operator:JBG 32 Luftwaffe
Registration: 21+79
MSN: 7048
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Giengen a.d. Brenz -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during combat training after loosing control due to overstressing the aircraft; OLt Peter Jantos ejected and landed on top of a roof with parachute caught on chimney.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20171029225354/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/aircraft_by_Type/GermanF104.htm
http://www.916-starfighter.de/Large/2179.htm