Incident McDonnell Douglas RF-4E Phantom II 35+70,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55914

Date:Monday 10 November 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas RF-4E Phantom II
Owner/operator:AG 52 Luftwaffe
Registration: 35+70
MSN: 4160
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gellershausen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Leck AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed W of Bad Wildungen; Hptm P. Schunke and WSO Hptm W. Plösser ejected and were slightly injured.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 11.11.1975
http://web.archive.org/web/20171119015228/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/project/year_pages/1975.htm
http://www.ag52-tgm.de/Chronik/Chronik_%20Teil1.pdf