Accident Cessna 150H N7013S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5612

Date:Monday 8 May 1972
Time:16:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:Emery Aviation
Registration: N7013S
MSN: 15067713
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kersey, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
obs saw aircraft enter spin about 3000 ft agl. Spinbelieved intntl.Un recover.Ip seat belt unfastened

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN72AD050
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB