This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 11 November 2025 |
| Time: | c. 16:00 LT |
| Type: | Ultralight |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Bernes-sur-Oise, Val-d'Oise -
France
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Persan-Beaumont Airfield (LFPA) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An ultralight crashed under unknown circumstances shortly after takeoff from Persan-Beaumont Airfield (LFPA) in a field near Bernes-sur-Oise, Val-d'Oise.
Both occupants were injured and were taken to a hospital and the ultralight was destroyed by fire.
Sources:
https://www.ladepeche.fr/2025/11/11/un-ulm-fait-une-chute-de-100-metres-secrase-et-prend-feu-les-deux-passagers-sen-sortent-miraculeusement-13046406.php Location