Incident Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow II C-GOUM, Wednesday 12 November 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 12 November 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GOUM
MSN: 28R-7435308
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Medicine Hat Regional Airport (YXH/CYXH), AB -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Medicine Hat Airport, AB (YXH/CYXH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light aircraft suffered a landing accident at Medicine Hat Regional Airport, AB. Both occupants were unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.ctvnews.ca/calgary/article/no-one-hurt-as-small-private-plane-crashes-on-runway-at-medicine-hat-airport/
https://x.com/EliRidder/status/1988760921448263872

Location

Media: