Hard landing Accident Cessna 172 , Sunday 5 October 2025
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 5 October 2025
Time:14:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Uetersen Airfield (EDHE) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Uetersen Airfield (EDHE)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing to the parking position, the wing touched the propeller of a parked aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2024/Bulletin2024-10.pdf?__blob=publicationFile&v=2

Location