Accident Beechcraft F33A Bonanza D-EHGT, Tuesday 7 October 2025
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 7 October 2025
Time:11:36
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33A Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EHGT
MSN: CE-1148
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Münster Airport (FMO/EDDG) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Münster Airport (FMO/EDDG)
Destination airport:Münster Airport (FMO/EDDG)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft veered off the runway and the nose wheel was torn off.

Sources:

https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2024/Bulletin2024-10.pdf?__blob=publicationFile&v=2
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?replay=2024-10-07-09:29&icao=3d17d3&lat=52.162&lon=7.862&zoom=9.8

Location