Accident Cessna 150J N60003,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5619

Date:Thursday 9 September 1971
Time:08:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150J
Owner/operator:Aviation Unlim
Registration: N60003
MSN: 15069999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:W.Los Angls, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
c-150 on downwind leg.Was in twr ctc.Pa-22 destunk,didnt have ctc.C-150 crashed into house.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: LAX72AL020
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB