Accident Eurocopter EC 135T2+ I-LASH, Friday 14 November 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 14 November 2025
Time:c 10:39 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic EC35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter EC 135T2+
Owner/operator:Heliwest Srl
Registration: I-LASH
MSN: 1046
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Casalromano, Mantua -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Heliwest Heliport, Costigliole d'Asti
Destination airport:Verona Airport (VRN/LIPX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Eurocopter EC 135T2+, I-LASH, was destroyed when it clipped a powerline in thick fog and crashed in a field west of Casalromano, Italy. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

https://www.gazzettadimantova.it/territorio-mantovano/incidente-elicottero-casalromano-mantova-brescia-1.12847750
https://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/cronaca/2025/11/14/elicottero-precipita-nel-mantovano-morto-il-pilota_f70672a9-13e7-4433-807b-3b89dfcc0ef9.html
https://www.lastampa.it/asti/2025/11/14/news/elicottero_asti_mantovano_morto_pilota-15396068/
https://tg24.sky.it/cronaca/2025/11/14/elicottero-precipitato-mantova
https://lanuovaprovincia.it/cronaca/e-di-isola-dasti-il-pilota-di-elicottero-morto-nellincidente-di-volo-a-mantova/
https://ansv.it/incidente-ad-un-elicottero-nel-mantovano/

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/ILASH/history/20251114/0854Z
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=30054c

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/727273_1718140864.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex D-HCBF

Location

Media: