This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 15 November 2025 |
| Time: | c. 07:45 LT |
| Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B |
| Owner/operator: | Rossiya |
| Registration: | RA-89170 |
| MSN: | 95210 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2021 |
| Engine model: | PowerJet SaM146 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 95 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | near Vladivostok Airport (VVO/UHWW), Primorsky Krai -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Vladivostok Airport (VVO/UHWW) |
| Destination airport: | Blagoveshchensk Airport (BQS/UHBB) |
| Investigating agency: | MAK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Rossiya Airlines Flight FV2461, tail number RA-89170, suffered a blowout of the second engine cowling during takeoff from Vladivostok to Blagoveshchensk. The aircraft was diverted to Khabarovsk, where it landed safely. None of the 90 passengers and five crew members were injured. The Primorsky Transport Prosecutor's Office will evaluate the technical services at Vladivostok Airport during the aircraft's preparation for takeoff.
Sources:
https://t.me/newsvlru/119141 https://t.me/vm_sut/6098 https://t.me/dvtproc/1377 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89170#3d1ba6b2 https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/190557 https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/11764082 (Photo)
Location
Images:

photo: Far Eastern Transport Prosecutor`s Office
Media: