Serious incident Bell UH-1N Twin Huey R0.., Sunday 16 November 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 16 November 2025
Time:c. 09:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B212 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell UH-1N Twin Huey
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Army, Singhanat Task Force
Registration: R0..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Serious incident
Location:Khun Yuam -   Thailand
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Bell UH-1N Twin Huey of the Thai army made a forced landing a rice field after an engine malfunction. Nobody was injured.

Sources:

https://www.nationthailand.com/news/general/40058323
https://www.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=1325226132983225&id=100064875510284&http_ref=eyJ0cyI6MTc2MzMzMjY1ODAwMCwiciI6Imh0dHBzOlwvXC93d3cuZ29vZ2xlLmNvbVwvIn0%3D

Location

Media: